Worlds Qualifers Results

Here are the qualifying series results received to date.

NORWAY

Qualifying Series for 2011 competitions. (Sailed 2010)

Both Fleets are competing together in qualifying series, nine races.

OUTER OSLO FJORD

Hanko Race Week  /  Class Championship

No. 1               NOR 67          Jan Petter Roed / M.Rygh        ( 9 Races )
No.  2              NOR 40          Asbjorn Johnsen    ( 9 Races)
No.  3              NOR-62          Ivar Aardal         (  9 Races)
No. 4               NOR 64          Eric Schou           ( 5 Races)
No. 5               NOR 63          Ole Lars Roed       (5 Races)

INNER OSLO FJORD

No.  1              NOR 66          Espen Aker      ( 9 Races )
No.  2              NOR 65          Frode Adamsen           (5 Races)        
No.  3              NOR  53         Odvar Johansen             ( 5 Races)     

SWEDEN

Uttagningsseglingar 2010 IOD fleet Sweden resultat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Båt

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13 IOD

Tot

Hvid (Urban Ristorp)

1

 

1

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

2

1

3

9

Imagine yellow
(
Björn Wahlström)

7

 

2

2

4

 

2

2

4

2

3

3

1

21

Langeline
(Ulf Hjalmarsson)

7

 

3

3

2

 

7

3

2

5

4

6

5

33

Woodlouse
(
Björn Johansson)

2

 

4

4

5

 

3

6

6

3

5

2

6

34

Grace (Reine Larsson)

7

 

5

6

3

 

4

5

5

6

6

4

4

42

Huttetu
(
Lars Malmkvist)

7

 

6

5

7

 

7

4

3

4

1

5

2

37

Ej genomförda=

 


 

ej ordinarie styrman







FISHERS ISLAND



SAN FRANCISCO

Place Skipper Boat 8/21 #1 8/21 # 2 08/28 #1 9/11 #1 9/11 #2 9/12 #1 9/12 #2 10/16 #1 10/16 #2 10/16 #3 10/17 #1 10/17 #2 Total t.o. final
1 M. Pearce 86 2 1 1 2 3 1 1 3 1 2 3 4 24 7 17
2 J. Lawson 80 1 2 5 3 6 4 6 5 4 4 4 5 49 15 34
3 P. Manning 78 DNC DNC 2 7 4 3 3 4 3 3 6 6 59 18 41
4 J. Wright 85 3 3 3 4 2 5 5 6.3 6 7 5 7 56.3 14 42.3
5 R. Young 82 DNC DNC 4 5 5 6 4 8 7 6 1 3 67 18 49
6 J. Hennefer 164 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1 2 1 2 1 70 18 52
7 T. Lacy 100 DNC DNC DNC 1 1 2 2 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNS 78 18 60
8 G. Mehager 87 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2 5 5 7 2 84 18 66










NANTUCKET


         race # 1 2 3 4 5 6 total w/drop
1 Poor 10 3 1 1 3 3 21 11
2 Gevalt/Constable 8 13 3 4 1 2 31 18
3 McCausland 4 2 2 3 11 8 30 19
4 McNeice 6 5 6 6 2 1 26 20
5 Yellott 1 1 7 8 9 6 32 23
6 Willauer 3 12 10 2 4 10 41 29
7 Sykes 2 9 11 7 6 5 40 29
8 Sower/Everetts 5 7 5 5 7 9 38 29
9 Crosby 7 6 9 10 5 7 44 34
10 Green 12 11 4 9 8 4 48 36
11 McKeigan 9 4 8 DNS DNS DNS 66 51
12 Echo 11 10 13 11 10 12 67 54
13 Thomas 13 14 14 12 12 11 76 62
14 Kornack 14 8 12 DNS DNS DNS 79 64

NORTHEAST HARBOR

Ranking for Interclub Events
1 David Rockefeller Jr.
2 John Henry
3 Gary Madeira
4 Scott Redmon
5 Solomon Krevans
6 Bill Dowling
7 John Robert Jr.
8 Jason Ingle
9 David Schoeder
10 Sydney Roberts Rockefeller
11 Fred Ford
12 Steve Homer
13 Charlie Ray
14 Jean Burden
15 Nicholas Schoeder

BERMUDA

Skipper Boat Sail # Total Drop Total Position # of Races
Penny Simmons Ariel 2 20 9 11 1 10
Craig Davis Vrengen 16 29 11 18 2 10
Tim Lynch Impulse 20 35 16 19 3 8
Patrick Cooper / Bill McNiven Solna II 11 44 12 32 4 10
Jordy Walker Peppercorn 21 47 14 33 5 10
Hughie Watlington / Kevin Horsfield Daliance 18 50 12 38 6 5
Somers Kempe / Matthew Cairney Privateer 15 62 16 46 7 2
George Cubbon Blitz 6 64 16 48 8 2
Frances? Bounty 10 64 16 48 8 3

MARBLEHEAD

Sail # Owners/Skippers  Races Sailed Cum. outs Score Pos.
7 Dyson/Cressy 25 98 44 54 1
130 Widnall 23 114 51 63 2
16 Morrison/Best 30 128 48 80 3
51 Dittrich 30 152 55 97 4
46 Mancusi-Ungaro 30 146 47 99 5
45 Lyons/Callori 23 177 66 111 6
33 Bate/Emans 24 182 62 120 7
49 Motley 27 200 62 138 8
4 Rudich 16 210 58 152 9
136 Levine 26 245 62 183 10
2 Mancusi-Ungaro 4 273 68 205 11
1 Couch 9 278 68 210 12
76 Stahle 4 287 70 217 13

LONG ISLAND SOUND

Skipper Cox/Sprague Average Number of Races Position
Bishop Jr./Wislar 93.28% 11 1
Maneker 89.46% 14 2
Mayo 78.56% 14 3
Miller 72.78% 13 4
Feehan 69.08% 6 5

CHESTER
6 Races in series
Boat Owners/Skippers Races Sailed
Zephyr
Shawn Mulrooney
5
Mighty Mo
Rick Thompson
2
Enigma
Steve Bush
4
Elida Jay Nadelson
4
Ibis Tony Merck
5

Comments