Home‎ > ‎

2014 Qualifying Series Results

Northeast Harbor

2013 July Series – 14 races sailed, 10 required to qualify
Place Sail # Races Sailed Total Points # Races Sailed Qualified
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 2 Gary Madeira 5,6 35 2
Bambi Lyman 1
Amory Loring 2
Scott Lawliss 1
Steve Madeira 8
2 23 Bill Dowling 46 14 x
3 4 Parker Brown 46 14 x
4 21 John Henry 53 14 x
5 24 Tom Fremont-Smith 1,2,5-8,11,12,15,16 53 10 x
Scott Redmon 9,10,13,14 4
6 25 Nicholas Schoeder 84 14 x
7 8 David Schoeder 89 14 x
8 1 Andrew Kennedy 91 14 x
9 22 John Roberts, Jr. 1,2,9-16 100 10 x
10 7 Fred Ford 1,2,9,10,13-16 104 8
Mia Thompson 5-8 4
11 13 Phil Crain 1,2,5,6 108 4
Laura Zuckerman 9,10 2
Mo Zuckerman 11,12 2
Carson Crain 13,14 2
12 14 Sydney R Rockefeller 113 14 x
13 6 Jason Ingle 1,2 122 2
Vernon Gray 9-16 8
14 28 Jack Wright 1,2,5,6,9-14 129 10 x
15 12 Jean Burden 1,2,5,6,9,10,13,14 148 8
16 18 Sandro Vitelli 1,2 151 2
Michael Phillips 5,6 2
Mike Cook 7,8 2
17 15 Michael Wray 1,2 151 2
Chip Hutchins 5,6 2
Charlie Wray 13,14 2
18 10 Wells Bacon 1,2 156 2
2013 August Series – 12 races sailed, 9 required to qualify
Place Sail # Races Sailed Total Points # Races Sailed Qualified
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 10 David Rockefeller, Jr. 1-4,6-12 24 11 x
Jock Crothers 5 1
2 4 Parker Brown 36 12 x
3 21 John Henry 40 12 x
4 24 Tom Fremont-Smith 1-7,10,11 48 9 x
Rob Van Alen 8,9,12 3
5 2 Gary Madeira 1-9,12 51 10 x
Daphne Lyman 10 1
Ames Lyman 11 1
6 23 Bill Dowling 56 12 x
7 25 Nicholas Schoeder 75 12 x
8 1 Mia Thompson 77 12 x
9 8 David Schoeder 85 12 x
10 7 Fred Ford 1-11 94 11 x
Bill Kimball 12 1
11 18 Sandro Vitelli 1,2,5-12 98 10 x
Michael Phillips 3,4 2
12 28 Jack Wright 1-4,8,9 105 6
Paul Manning 6,7 2
Sean Beaulieu 12 1
13 3 Courtenay Jenkins 1-5 106 5
Jim Lloyd 12 1
14 12 Jean Burden 107 12 x
15 15 Charlie Wray 1,2 115 2
Michael Wray 3-12 10 x
16 14 Sydney Rockefeller 116 12 x
17 22 Jack Roberts 1-4,6,7 140 6
18 6 Vernon Gray 1-4 142 4
19 30 James Loutit 3-5,8-10 163 6

Norway

Kvalifisering 2014
Qualifying Series for 2014 competitions. (Sailed 2013)

Both Fleets are competing together in qualifying series, 13 races.

Hanko Race Week (7 Races)  /  Class Championship ( 6 Races)

OUTER OSLO FJORD

No. 1.  (11605 p)         NOR 67          Martin Rygh / Jan Petter Roed  7 + 6 Races )
No. 2   (5876 p)           NOR 40          Asbjorn Johnsen    ( 13 Races)
No. 3   (2711 p)           NOR 63          Finn Jonstang  (12 Races)   
No. 4   (1122 p)           NOR 59          Tormod Lie     ( 6 Races)

INNER OSLO FJORD

No.  1  (8288 p)           NOR 65          Ludvig Daae  (13 Races)
No.  2  (4319 p)           NOR  50         Odvar Sperling              ( 12 Races)    
No. 3   (4217 p)           NOR  2           Espen Eggen               (10 races)       
No. 4   (3287 p)           NOR 53          Fred Olsen                  ( 7 Races )
No. 5   (2256 p)           NOR 64          Tor Erik Andreassen   (12 Races)
No. 6   (796 p)             NOR 14          Olav Hals                    ( 5 Races )

Long Island Sound

2014 Words Qualification Series

Final

8 Days in Series., 4.8 to Qualify.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cox/

Day

Day

 

 

Sprague

Credits

Credits

 

Skipper

Average

(#)

(%)

Place

Bishop/Wislar

96.27%

5.5

68.8%

1

Heckscher

91.10%

8.0

100.0%

2

Miller

75.78%

8.0

100.0%

3

Briganti/Mayo

67.11%

4.7

58.3%

DNQ

Maneker

78.14%

2.7

33.3%

DNQ

Everett

79.07%

2.0

25.0%

DNQ

 

 

 

 

Main

August

Sept.

Skipper

Yacht

Sail #

3

3

3

3

4

4

4

10

10

11

17

17

18

24

25

31

31

1

7

7

7

Miller

Topaz

5

4

4

2

4

2

4

3

4

4

 

3

3

 

 

 

2

2

 

2

2

2

Bishop Sr.

Fool's Gold

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McNamara

Volunteer

120

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maneker

Black Arrow

103

3

3

4

2

 

3

5

 

 

 

2

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bruggeman/Lucas

Iluka

109

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Feehan

White Arrow

116

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bishop/Wislar

Nefarius

117

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

r/c

 

 

 

 

 

Heckscher

Makai

118

2

1

3

3

3

2

2

2

1

 

1

1

 

 

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

Briganti/Mayo

Dark Horse

119

5

5

5

5

 

5

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

3

 

 

 

 

Nantucket

Throwouts:  17 * 40% = 6.8 = 6 Jun 30 Jun 30 Jul 7 Jul 7 Jul 7 Jul 28 Jul 28 Jul 28 Aug 4 Aug 4 Aug 4 ##### ##### ##### ##### ##### #####
Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Total
Place Syndicate Skipper Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 Points
1 DELTA Pierre Crosby 2* 1 4* 12* 3* 8* 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 4* 1 2 17
2 PEOPLES Geoff Verney & Bob Constable 4* 6* 2 2 1 2 3 4* 7* 10* 6* 1 3 1 1 3 4 23
3 GOLF Peter McCausland 7* 3 3 4 2 3 6 3 8* 4 13* 16* 16* 16* 3 2 1 34
4 MIKE Daniel MacKiegan 6* 5 6* 5 4 1 4 2 2 6* 8* 4 4 16* 2 6* 6 39
5 BRAVO David Poor & Chris Gould 16* 16* 1 1 5 4 1 7 5 5 5 10* 10* 5 12* 13* 8 47
6 SIERRA Weedon / Sykes / Belcher 1 6 5 3 6 10* 8* 8* 4 1 4 6 5 10* 8 13* 9* 49
7 HOTEL Ian McNeice 5 2 8* 8 7 16* 16* 16* 11* 7 2 3 1 5 10* 5 5 50
8 ALPHA Richard Werdiger 16* 16* 16* 16* 16* 5 7 5 6 3 7 11* 6 4 7 8 3 61
9 FOXTROT Evan Kornack & Bruce Failing 3 7 16* 16* 16* 6 5 6 9 8 13* 8 10* 3 6 4 12* 65
10 WHISKEY David Edwards 8 8 7 6 8 9 10 11* 12* 9 3 12* 11* 6 11* 10 11* 84
11 ECHO Linda Green & Tara Vittone 16* 16* 16* 16* 16* 7 9 9 10 11 10 7 12* 10 9 9 10 101
12 TANGO John Everets 16* 16* 16* 16* 16* 16* 16 16 3 12 9 5 9 16 5 7 7 105
13 VICTOR Peter Thomas 16* 16* 10 9 9 16* 16* 16* 16* 16 16 9 8 16 16 16 16 141
14 JULIETT Alan Breed 9 16* 9 7 10 16* 16* 16* 16* 16* 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 147
15 YANKEE Charles Ryan 10 16* 11 10 11 16* 16* 16* 16* 16* 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 154

Resultat 2013

P2

P4

P5

CYR1

CYR2

P6

P7

P8

P9

P11

P12 KM STSS

P13

KM1

KM2

KM3

KM4

Summa

SWE69

3

1

1

1

1

2

3

5

1

5

3

1

1

1

3

1

23  

SWE68

2

4

2

8

8

1

1

2

4

1

1

2

2

2

1

3

28

SWE39

1

5

3

2

2 (1)

3

2

3

2

2

2

3

3

3

2

2

32

SWE33

4

3

6

3

3 (1)

4

6

6

4(2)

6

4

8

6

6

5

5

63

SWE35

6

6

5

8

8

4 (2)

5

4

3

4

6

4

4

4

4

4

63

SWE70

5

2

8

8

8

8

4

1

5

3

5

8

5

5

6

7 (DNF)

72

SWE37

8

7

4

8

8

8

7

7

8

7

7

8

7

7

7

7

99

(1) Regel A8.2

(2) Startbåt

Sweden

 

Place

Boat

Skipper                               

Coskipper

1

Imagine Yellow 69

Björn Wahlström               

Mats Wastegård

2

Hvid 68

Urban Ristorp                    

Urban Zachrisson

3

Langeline  39

Ulf Hjalmarsson                 

Ronny Friberg

4

Huttetu 33

Lars Malmqvist                

Johan Östberg

5

Woodlouse 35

Björn Johansson                

Mikael Bergvall

6

Grace 70

Reine Larsson

?

7

SWE 37

Lars Johansson

?

 

Marblehead

RACE WEEK MRA THIRD SERIES LABOR DAY REGATTA
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
25-Jul 26-Jul 27-Jul 28-Jul 3-Aug 10-Aug 17-Aug 31-Aug 1-Sep
TOTAL
Javelin 130 Widnall, Bill/Lindblad, Matt 1 1 3 1 3 6 5 2 - 1 2 4 1 1 1 - 1 1 2 1 37
Tango 16 Morrison, Rachel 4 2 2 2 5 3 2 3 - 3 3 2 7 2 7 - 2 2 1 2 54
ELEKTRA 2 Mancusi Ungaro, Greg 3 4 5 7 9 4 6 11 - 5 1 5 2 6 4 - 5 5 4 5 91
Kungsornen 49 Motley, Herbert J. 12 12 6 3 4 8 7 10 - 4 5 1 3 3 3 - 6 4 3 6 100
Sagacious 51 Dittrich, Timmy 5 12 12 12 7 5 10 6 - 7 7 6 4 4 2 - 4 3 7 3 116
Spirit 76 Stahle, Peter 8 6 12 12 8 10 8 7 - 2 4 8 8 5 5 - 7 6 6 4 126
Rhythm 136 Levine, Richard 10 8 8 8 11 11 11 9 - 6 6 7 6 7 7 - 3 7 5 7 137
Gypsy 7 Cressy, Norm 2 12 1 6 1 1 1 1 - 7 7 8 8 7 7 - 8 8 8 8 101
Pompano 45 Callori, Fred 6 3 4 4 2 7 3 8 - 7 7 8 8 7 7 - 8 8 8 8 113
Small Hotel 33 Emans, Matt & Weatherly 9 7 12 12 6 2 4 4 - 7 7 3 5 7 7 - 8 8 8 8 124
EDEN 46 Young, Ron 7 5 7 5 10 9 9 5 - 7 7 8 8 7 7 - 8 8 8 8 133

St. Mawes

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating C1 C2 C3 C4 C5 C6 Total Nett
1st M Wild Goose IOD GBR 14 Mike Conlin 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
2nd M Greyhound IOD GBR 111 William Oliver 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 12.0 9.0
3rd M Kyla IOD GBR10 John Bingham (3.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 14.0 11.0

San Francisco


WBRA Elite Keel* Woodies Regatta* WBRA WBRA Summer Classic* Logan-Page-Simpson*
# Boat Skipper 04/13#1 04/13#2 05/18#1 05/18#2 05/18#3 05/19#4 05/19#5 05/31#1 06/01#2 06/01#3 06/01#4 06/02#5 06/02#6 06/08#1 06/08#2 06/22#1 06/22#2 07/20#1 07/20#2 07/21#3 07/21#4 10/19#1 10/19#2 10/19#3 10/20#4 10/20#5 Sub
Total
Throw
Out
Total
1 86 - Fjaer Rich Pearce
3 3.0
1 1.0
3 3.0
4 4.0
3 3.0
3 3.0
1 1.0
1 1.0
1 1.0
2 2.0
1 1.0
1 1.0
1 1.0
2 2.0
1 1.0
1 1.0
1 1.0
1 1.0
1 1.0
2 2.0
2 2.0
4 4.0
3 3.0
3 3.0
1 1.0
3 3.0
50.0 14.0 36.0
2 78 - Xarifa Paul Manning
2 2.0
2 2.0
1 1.0
2 2.0
1 1.0
2 2.0
2 2.0
DNF 7.0
DNS 7.0
DNS 7.0
DNS 7.0
DNS 7.0
DNS 7.0
1 1.0
3 3.0
2 2.0
2 2.0
3 3.0
4 4.0
3 3.0
1 1.0
1 1.0
1 1.0
1 1.0
4 4.0
2 2.0
82.0 28.0 54.0
3 82 - Youngster Ron Young
1 1.0
3 3.0
2 2.0
3 3.0
2 2.0
4 4.0
4 4.0
2 2.0
3 3.0
4 4.0
4 4.0
3 3.0
2 2.0
3 3.0
2 2.0
3 3.0
3 3.0
2 2.0
2 2.0
5 5.0
4 4.0
DSQ 7.0
DSQ 7.0
DSQ 7.0
DSQ 7.0
DSQ 7.0
96.0 28.0 68.0
4 100 - One Hundred Paul Zupan
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
4 4.0
1 1.0
4 4.0
1 1.0
3 3.0
4 4.0
5 5.0
1 1.0
2 2.0
DNF 7.0
DNS 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
4 4.0
3 3.0
1 1.0
3 3.0
3 3.0
2 2.0
2 2.0
2 2.0
1 1.0
102.0 28.0 74.0
5 87 - Hecate Greg Meagher
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
5 5.0
4 4.0
5 5.0
5 5.0
4 4.0
3 3.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
5 5.0
5 5.0
4 4.0
5 5.0
DNS 7.0
DNS 7.0
DNS 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
157.0 28.0 129.0
6 164 - La Paloma Jim Hennefer
4 4.0
4 4.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
DNC 7.0
176.0 28.0 148.0

Fishers Island

Fishers Island Yacht Club
File: FIYC 2013 July Series.rcw
Class: IOD. One design (Finish position)
Overall Score: Last Race Date:07/28/13

Place Sail Boat Skipper Total 7/6-1 7/6-2 7/6-3 7/13-1 7/13-2 7/13-3 7/20-1 7/20-2 7/20-3 7/27-1 7/27-2 7/27-3 7/27-4 7/27-5 7/28-1 7/28-2 7/28-3
1 14 Jester Van Voorhis,Charlie 33 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 3 1 3 1 6* 3 3 3 5 1
2 5 Zallee Farrar,Jonathan 50 2 2 2 4 3 7* 1 1 2 6 2 5 2 7 4 4 3
3 50 Nor'Wood Burnham,John 52 3 3 5 1 1 2 3 4 3 2 3 4 4 5 5 6* 4
4 17 Ginch Maxwell,Wes 59 4 8* 4 5 5 6 4 2 5 1 6 2 1 6 1 1 6
5 35 Sirius Burnham,Brad 82 8* 4 6 6 4 3 6 5 6 5 7 7 5 4 6 3 5
6 30 Kahoutec Farrar,Kevin 97 10*DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 7 7 5 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 8 5 1 6 2 2 2 2
7 23 Duchess Flower,Chip 105 6 7 10*DNF 3 6 4 5 7 7 7 8 8 8 8 7 7 7
8 7 Golf Reed,Bill 112 5 5 3 10*DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 4 4 3 7 1 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
9 12 Creole Keenan,Walter 145 9 9 10*DNF 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 7 6 4 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
10 15 Celerity Kavle,Edward 150 7 6 7 10*DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC

Comments