2015 Qualifying Series Results

Northeast Harbor

Final Pecking Final Skipper
10 David Rockefeller
21 John Henry
23 Bill Dowlin
24 Scott Redmon
25 Nicholas Schoeder
24 Rob van Alan
22 John Roberts
7 Fred Ford
8 David Schoeder
9 Sean Beaulieu
1 Rick Eckard
17 Mia Thompson
3 Courtney Jenkins
14 Sydney Rockefeller
12 Jean Burden

July 2014 Series
Sail # Races Sailed Total Points # Races Sailed Qualified
21 John Henry 23 12 x
23 Bill Dowling 1,2,7-12 32 8
Sandro Vitelli 3,4 2
Stephen Brookes 5,6 2
24 Scott Redmon 37 12 x
25 Nicholas Schoeder 46 12 x
22 Jack Roberts 5,6 53 4
John Roberts, Jr. 1-4,7-12 10 x
7 Tyler Steel 1,2 54 2
Fred Ford 3-11 9 x
8 David Schoeder 3-12 56 10 x
David Folger 1,2 2
1 Rick Eckard 61 12 x
2 Steve Madeira 1,3,4,9-12 67 7
Gary Madeira 5,6 2
Amo Loring 7,8 2
13 Phil Crain 1-4 72 4
Andrew Kennedy 7-12 6
17 Mia Thompson 81 11 x
14 Sydney R Rockefeller 108 9 x
12 Jean Burden 112 9 x
10 David Rockefeller 121 1
15 Chip Hutchins 125 3
18 Michael Phillips 131 2
31 Andrew Dunbar 131 3

August 2014 Series
Sail # Races Sailed Total Points # Races Sailed Qualified
10 David Rockefeller, Jr. 17 13 x
23 Stephen Brookes 8 33 1
Tyler Steel 1,2 2
Bill Dowling 3-7,9-13 10 x
21 John Henry 34 13 x
24 Tom Fremont-Smith 8-9 70 2
Rob Van Alen 1-7,10-13 11 x
8 David Schoeder 70 13 x
9 Sean Beaulieu 1-7,9-13 73 12 x
Sandro Vitelli 8 1
2 Steve Madeira 1,2 2
Gary Madeira 3-7,9,11,12 83 8
25 Scott Homer 3,4 85 2
Nicholas Schoeder 1,2,5-13 11 x
3 Courtenay Jenkins 1-7,9-10 96 9 x
Vernon Gray 11-13 3
1 Rick Echard 97 13 x
7 Fred Ford 98 11 x
14 Sydney Rockefeller 2-7,9-13 108 11 x
John Cushman 1 1
15 Charlie Wray 1,2,5,6,9,10 116 6
Michael Wray 3,4,7,8,11,12,13 7
17 Skylar 13 116 1
Parker Brown 12 1
Mia Thompson 1-11 11 x
12 Jean Burden 122 12 x
22 Jack Roberts 128 7
6 Jason ingle 1,2 141 T7
??? ?
18 Michael Phillips 168 2
13 Phil Crain 177 1
30 James Loutit 180 1

Norway

Kvalifisering 2015
Qualifying Series for 2015 competitions. (Sailed 2014)

Both Fleets are competing together in qualifying series, 14 races.

Hanko Race Week (8 Races) / Class Championship (6 Races)

OUTER OSLO FJORD

No. 1. (10881 p) NOR 67 Martin Rygh / Jan Petter Roed (8+6 Races )

Hankoe: 2/1/1/1/1/3/1/1/ Class Championship: 7/4/3/1/2/3/

No.3 (3517 p) NOR 63 Finn Jonstang (14 Races)

Hankoe: 5/5/6/8/7/7/8/7/ Class Championship: 3/8/5/4/7/5/

No. 4 (1197 p) NOR 64 Erik Schau (6 Races)

INNER OSLO FJORD

No. 1 (9194 p) NOR 65 Ludvig Daae (14 races)

Hankoe: 1/2/2/2/2/26/2 Class Championship: 8/1/6/8/1/1/

No. 2 (7128 p) NOR 68 Fred Olsen (14 Races)

Hankoe: 7/6/3/3/3/1/7/3/ Class Championship: 5/2/2/3/4/3/

No. 3 (6452p) NOR 30 Tormod Lie (14 Races)

Hankoe: 6/4/4/7/7/5/2/6/ Class Championship: 4/6/1/2/2/3/

No. 4 (5248 p) NOR -2 Espen K. Eggen (14 Races)

Hankoe:3/3/7/4/6/6/3/5/ Class Championship 1/7//7/6/5/6/

No. 5 (3755p) NOR-62 L.E. Larsen/O. Hals (12 Races)

Hankoe: 4/7/5/5/5/8/5/8/ Class Championship: 2/5/4/7/0/0/

No. 6 (3447 p) NOR 50 Odvar Sperling (13Races) 

Hankoe: 8/8/8/6/4/4/4/4/ Class Championship: 6/3/9/9/8/0

Class Championship: 9/9/8/5/6/7/

Long Island Sound

2015 Worlds Qualification

Final

11 Days in Series, 5.5 to Qualify

 

 

 

Cox/

Day

Day

 

 

Sprague

Credits

Credits

 

Skipper

Average

(#)

(%)

Place

Bacon

95.83%

6.0

54.5%

1

Miller

80.57%

10.0

90.9%

2

Briganti

79.47%

10.0

90.9%

3

Everett

70.02%

7.4

67.4%

4

Bishop Jr./Wislar

95.38%

3.0

27.3%

DNQ

Thaler

84.25%

3.0

27.3%

DNQ

 

 

Chester

Results for Chester Race Week Include 10 Races and 5 Participants -- on file with IODWCA Secretary


IOD Series 2 2014

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoatSailNoHelmNameRatingR1R2R3TotalNett
1stBELLA10Mulrooney  1.0 1.01.0
2ndSQUALL3Schnare  2.0 2.02.0
3rdELIDA7Nadelson  3.0 3.03.0
4thIBIS6Merck  4.0 4.04.0

R1 - July 23, 2014 at 13:30:00

ABANDONED... NO BOATS

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankBoatSailNoHelmNameRatingPlacePoints

R2 - July 30, 2014 at 13:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankBoatSailNoHelmNameRatingPlacePoints
1BELLA10Mulrooney 11.0
2SQUALL3Schnare 22.0
3ELIDA7Nadelson 33.0
4IBIS6Merck 44.0

IOD Series 3 2014

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoatSailNoHelmNameRatingR1R2R3TotalNett
1stELIDA7Nadelson 2.02.01.05.05.0
2ndBELLA10Schnare 5.0 DNC1.02.08.08.0
3rdBELLA10Mulrooney 1.05.0 DNC5.0 DNC11.011.0
4thIBIS6Merck 3.05.0 DNC5.0 DNC13.013.0

R1 - August 20, 2014 at 13:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankBoatSailNoHelmNameRatingPlacePoints
1BELLA10Mulrooney 11.0
2ELIDA7Nadelson 22.0
3IBIS6Merck 33.0

R2 - September 3, 2014 at 13:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankBoatSailNoHelmNameRatingPlacePoints
1BELLA10Schnare 11.0
2ELIDA7Nadelson 22.0

R3 - September 10, 2014 at 13:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankBoatSailNoHelmNameRatingPlacePoints
1ELIDA7Nadelson 11.0
2BELLA10Schnare 22.0


Nantucket

NIODFA Season Qualifier Series 2014
Nantucket Yacht Club
Throwouts:  28* 40% = 11.2 = 11 Jul 6 Jul 6 Jul 6 Jul 13 Jul 13 Jul 13 Jul 20 Jul 20 Jul 20 Jul 27 Jul 27 Jul 27 Aug 3 Aug 3 Aug 3 Aug 10 Aug 10 Aug 10 Aug 22 Aug 22 Aug 22 Aug 22 Aug 24 Aug 24 Aug 24 Aug 31 Aug 31 Aug 31
Away Regatta scores based on no throwouts Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Total
Place Syndicate Skipper Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Points
1 PEOPLES Geoff Verney & Bob Constable 1 5* 5* 7* 1 1 2 1 2 3 5* 5* 5* 1 4* 8* 8* 7* 3 4 4 1 1 5* 1 3.6 3.6 3.6 37
2 GOLF Peter McCausland 2 1 3* 3* 2 3* 3* 3 5* 1 1 2 2 2 7* 4* 4* 6* 1 5* 2.5 3 3 4* 3 3.0 3.0 3.0 37.5
3 HOTEL Ian McNeice 5* 3 6* 1 4 4 1 2 1 5* 4 1 1 10* 3 7* 6* 9* 2 1 1 5* 6* 7* 5* 5 1 3 38
4 DELTA Pierre Crosby 6* 4* 2 2 3* 2 5* 4* 3 4* 2 4* 3 3 1 3 2 5* 5* 3 2.5 4 5* 3 2 3 7* 4 44.5
5 ALPHA Richard Werdiger 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 2 3 3 4 7 5 5 9 1 4 2 5 2 2 1 4 14* 14* 14 73
6 TANGO John Everets 4 6 1 14* 14* 14* 4 6 4 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 11 12 8 14* 14* 14 14 8 8 8 2 3 1 114
7 MIKE Daniel MacKeigan 7 2 4 4 9 6 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 7 5 2 1 1 4 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 14 14 14 14 14 122
8 BRAVO David Poor & Chris Gould 14* 14* 14* 5 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 8 4 6 6 10 3 14 14 14 14 4 2 6 6 7 14 137
9 ECHO Linda Green 9 9 9 10 8 9 7 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 9 6 9 9 7 12 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 14 4 4 5 140
10 SIERRA Weedon/Sykes/Belcher 3 7 8 9 6 7 6 5 14* 14* 14* 14* 6 9 8 10 5 10 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 14 14 14 141
11 FOXTROT Evan Kornack 8 8 7 8 5 5 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 10 8 10 12 11 11 14* 14* 14* 14* 7 6 7 14* 14 14 151
12 VICTOR Peter Thomas 14* 14* 14* 6 9 8 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 14 2 3 2 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 184
13 JULIETT Allen Breed 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 14* 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 9 9 14 1 2 2 191





















Sweden


Resultat 2014

P2

P4

P5

P6

P7

P8

P9

P11

P12 KM STSS

P13

KM1

KM2

KM3

KM4

Summa

SWE71 Urban R

1

1

0

0

0

1

1

1

1

3

2

1

1

2

10

SWE69 Björn W

3

2

0

0

0

2

2

2 (2)

2

2

1

2

4

1

16

SWE39 Ulf H

2

3

0

0

0

8

3

3

3

1

3

3

5

3

24

SWE33 Lasse M

5

4

0

0

0

3

4

2

4

5

5

5

3

5

35

SWE70 Reine L

6

8

0

0

0

4

5

8

6

6

4

4

2

4

41

SWE35 Björn J

4

8

0

0

0

8

8 (3)

4

5

4

7

7

7

7

43

SWE37 Lars J

8

5

0

0

0

8

6

8

7

8

7

7

7

7

62

(1) Regel A8.2

(2) Startbåt

(3) OCS

St. Mawes

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.30

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Place

Points

Rank

A

Wild goose

IOD

14

M Conlin

 

1

1.0

1

A

Greyhound

IOD

111

W Oliver

 

2

2.0

2

A

Kyla

IOD

10

John Bingham

 

3

3.0

3

R2 - A Fleet

Start: 12.05, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.05

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Place

Points

Rank

A

Wild goose

IOD

14

M Conlin

 

1

1.0

1

A

Kyla

IOD

10

John Bingham

 

2

2.0

2

A

Greyhound

IOD

111

W Oliver

 

3

3.0

3

R 3 - A Fleet

Start: start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.35

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Place

Points

Rank

A

Kyla

IOD

10

John Bingham

 

1

1.0

1

A

Greyhound

IOD

111

W Oliver

 

2

2.0

2

A

Wild goose

IOD

14

M Conlin

 

3

3.0

3

R4 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.30

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Place

Points

Rank

A

Wild goose

IOD

14

M Conlin

 

1

1.0

1

A

Kyla

IOD

10

John Bingham

 

2

2.0

2

A

Greyhound

IOD

111

W Oliver

 

3

3.0

3

R5 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.55

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Place

Points

Rank

A

Kyla

IOD

10

John Bingham

 

1

1.0

1

A

Wild goose

IOD

14

M Conlin

 

2

2.0

2

A

Greyhound

IOD

111

W Oliver

 

DNC

4.0

3

San Francisco

2014 Season Championship Series


WBRAElite KeelWoodies InvitationalAlbert T Simpson RegattaWBRAWBRASFYC Fall Classic
#BoatSkipper04/26
#1
04/26
#2
05/17
#1
05/17
#2
05/17
#3
05/18
#4
05/18
#5
05/30
#1
05/31
#2
05/31
#3
06/01
#4
06/01
#5
08/09
#1
08/09
#2
08/09
#3
09/06
#1
09/06
#2
09/20
#1
09/20
#2
10/11
#1
10/11
#2
10/12
#3
Sub
Total
Throw
Out
Total
186 - FjaerPearce/Pearce
11.0
11.0
22.0
22.0
22.0
22.0
22.0
33.0
33.0
33.0
11.0
11.0
44.0
33.0
11.0
11.0
22.0
11.0
22.0
22.0
22.0
11.0
42.010.032.0
2100 - One HundredPaul Zupan
22.0
22.0
11.0
11.0
11.0
33.0
33.0
22.0
11.0
22.0
22.0
22.0
33.0
22.0
33.0
33.0
33.0
22.0
11.0
11.0
11.0
22.0
43.09.034.0
378 - XarifaManning/Fulweiler
44.0
33.0
33.0
33.0
33.0
11.0
11.0
11.0
22.0
11.0
33.0
33.0
11.0
44.0
44.0
22.0
11.0
33.0
33.0
DNS7.0
33.0
44.0
60.012.048.0
485 - ArielMacove/Vellinger
33.0
44.0
DNF7.0
44.0
44.0
DNS7.0
44.0
44.0
44.0
44.0
44.0
44.0
55.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
44.0
44.0
44.0
44.0
33.0
44.0
33.0
98.021.077.0
575 - Never Again IIIBen Lemond
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNF7.0
55.0
DNS7.0
DNS7.0
DNS7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
152.021.0131.0
682 - YoungsterRon Young
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
DNC7.0
154.021.0133.0
 = Throw-out.

Notes

Dates for all events are as of 3/4/2014 on advice from the WBRA and sponsoring clubs. Away-event are reported in italics.

Astrisks (*) indicate events that are not part of the 2014 WBRA calendar and require separate entry and fees.

Shaded events are proposed for the 2014 Championship Season Series. The number and schedule of races is based on guidance provided by the Wooden Boat Racing Association (WBRA) for WBRA-sponsored events and by the St. Francis or San Francisco Yacht Clubs for club-sponsored events. Twenty-four (24) races (estimated) are scheduled; the actual number and schedule of races will be in accordance with official sailing instructions and results posted by the event sponsor.

Series scores will be calculated in according with the Racing Rules of Sailing, Appendix A8, "Series Ties" and A9 "Race Scores in a Series Longer than a Regatta," with one throwout for every six races completed.

Bermuda

Fishers Island

Fishers Island Yacht Club
File: FIYC 2014 July Series.rcw
Class: IOD. One design (Finish position)
Overall Score: Last Race Date:07/27/14

PlaceSailBoatSkipperTotal7/5-17/5-27/5-37/12-17/12-27/12-37/26-17/26-27/26-37/26-47/26-57/27-17/27-27/27-3
15ZalleeFarrar,Jonathan32213422434114110*DNS
250Nor'WoodBurnham John,Rugg Peter387*4517114325122
314JesterVan Voorhis,Charlie4032123468*552241
47GolfReed,Bill6015668*522177873
535SiriusBurnham,Brad62664566318*36367
617GinchMaxwell,Wes7112*DNC12 DNC12 DNC35355244934
715GrilloKavle,Edward815328188766312*DNC12 DNC12 DNC
812CreoleRose,Carter10710*DNF10 DNS10 DNS710 DNF10 DNS910 DNF798755
923DuchessFlower,Chip112811 RAF712*DNC12 DNC12 DNC76989698
1030KahoutecFarrar,Kevin128410 DNF10 DNS94712*DNC12 DNC12 DNC12 DNC12 DNC12 DNC12 DNC12 DNC
1113AllegraFast,Carl13912*DNC12 DNC12 DNC12 DNC12 DNC12 DNC12 DNC12 DNC12 DNC12 DNC12 DNC586