2013 Worlds‎ > ‎

2013 Qualifying Series Results

Bermuda

SKIPPER 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 TOTALS DROPS NETT POS'N.
                      3 races    
Penny Simmons 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   16 -4 12 1
Patrick Cooper 2 2 2 3 3 3 2 3 2 2 3 2 2 3 2   36 -9 27 2
Craig Davis 4 4 3 2 2 2 3 1 4 3 2 3 4 4 4   45 -12 33 3
George Cubbon 3 3 4 4 4 4 5 5 5 4 6 6 7 5 7   72 -20 52 4
Huey Watlington 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 5 4 3 2 3   97 -24 73 5
Raymond DeSilva/ Blythe Walker 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 4 3 5 4 7 5 7 6   97 -24 73 5
Rick Thompson / Frances Cook 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 7 5 6 6 5        109 -24 85 5

Nantucket

Place

Syndicate

Skipper Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

Pts

out

Points

1

HOTEL

McNeice / Spring

8

2

3

5

2

1

1

22

-8

14

2

GOLF

Peter McCausland

2

3

7

4

7

2

2

27

-7

20

3

SIERRA

Roy Weedon

3

4

4

2

5

7

3

28

-7

21

4

DELTA

Pierre Crosby

10

6

5

1

1

3

6

32

-10

22

5

PEOPLES

Constable / Verney / Gevalt

1

8

1

6

9

6

5

36

-9

27

6

TANGO

Sower / Murphy

7

5

9

9

3

4

4

41

-9

32

7

WHISKEY

Skip Willauer

4

1

2

3

dns

dns

dns

46

-12

34

8

BRAVO

David Poor/Chris Gould

6

7

6

8

4

10

7

48

-10

38

9

VICTOR

Peter Thomas

5

9

8

7

8

5

8

50

-9

41

10

FOXTROT

Bruce Failing

9

10

10

10

6

8

9

62

-10

52

11

ECHO

Lorenzo / Watts

11

11

11

dnf

10

9

10

74

-12

62



Chester

                                               R1    R2    R3    R4    R5    R6    R7    R8

Squall       T. Schnare         2       1       3       1       0       3       1       1

Zephyr      S. Mulrooney    1       5       1       5       0       1       7       7

Elida          J. Nadelson       5       5       2       4       0       4       4       2

Ibis             A. Merck             5       2       4       2       0       3       3       7

Aileen       M. Kelly              5       5       5       5       0       5       2       3

Ghost        K. Florence        5       5       5       5       0       5       5       7

 

1st              T. Schnare

2nd            S. Mulrooney

3rd             A. Merck

4th             J. Nadelson

5th             M. Kelly

6th             K. Florence


Sweden


Results 2012
Skipper P3 P5 P6 P7 P8 KM Total
SWE68 Urban Ristorp 1 1 2 2 1 1 8
SWE69 Björn Wahlström 2 2 1 1 3 2 11
SWE39 Ulf Hjalmarsson 4 3 7 3 2 3 22
SWE35 Björn Johansson 3 4 3 4 4 5 23
SWE70 Reine Larsson 5 5 7 5 5 4 31
SWE33 Lars Malmqvist 7 7 4 7 6 6 37

Norway

Qualifying Series for 2013 competitions. (Sailed 2012)

Both Fleets are competing together in qualifying series, 13 races.

Hanko Race Week (8 Races)  /  Class Championship (5 Races)

OUTER OSLO FJORD

No. 1.              NOR 67          Jan Petter Roed / M.Rygh      ( 8 + 5 Races )

No. 2               NOR 64          Jan P. Røed jr.             (13  Races)

No. 3               NOR 40          Asbjorn Johnsen    ( 8 Races)

No. 4               NOR 63          Finn Jonstang  (13 Races)      

INNER OSLO FJORD 

No.  1              NOR 65          Ludvig Daae  (13 Races)

No.  2              NOR  53         Odvar Sperling Johansen          ( 13 Races)    

No. 3               NOR 59          Morten Tenvig / Knut Tenvig ( 5 races)          

Marblehead

Name Yacht Name Sail No. Race - Place Race - Points Points Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 TO1 TO2 TO3 TO4 RAW Tos Net
1 Cressy, Norm Gypsy 7 2 2 4 2 1 3 6 2 1 1 2 1 1 2 7 2 9 1 6 1 1 1 1 9 7 6 6 59 28 31 17 1
2 Lindblad, Matt Javelin 130 3 4 1 1 2 1 5 3 4 4 1 2 2 1 4 1 1 3 1 3 6 5 2 6 5 5 4 60 20 40 19 2
3 Morrison, Rachel Tango 16 4 1 2 3 3 4 1 4 2 2 5 4 7 3 3 4 2 2 2 5 3 2 3 7 5 5 4 71 21 50 20 3
4 Mancusi Ungaro, Greg Elektra 2 1 5 5 5 5 5 5 7 3 7 4 3 8 7 7 3 4 5 7 9 4 6 11 11 9 7 7 126 34 92 34 4
5 Dittrich, Timmy Sagacious 51 7 7 7 4 4 2 2 5 6 5 3 8 4 6 1 5 9 9 9 7 5 10 6 10 9 9 9 131 37 94 35 5
6 Motley, Herbert J. Kungsornen 49 5 3 3 6 5 5 3 6 5 9 9 5 6 8 6 11 9 6 3 4 8 7 10 11 10 9 9 142 39 103 37 6
7 Levine, Richard Rhythm 136 6 6 6 7 6 6 4 1 7 3 6 7 5 5 2 10 8 8 8 11 11 11 9 11 11 11 10 153 43 110 42 7
8 Stahle, Peter Spirit 76 6 7 6 3 4 5 8 6 12/DNC 12/DNC 8 10 8 7
9 Emans, Matt Small Hotel 33 8 9 8 9 9 7 9 7 12/DNC 12/DNC 6 2 4 4
10 Callori, Fred Pompano 45 6 3 4 4 2 7 3 8
11 Young, Ron Eden 46 7 5 7 5 10 9 9 5

San Francisco

# Races

 

1

2

 

3

4

5

6

7

 

8

9

10

11

12

 

13

14

 

15

16

 

17

18

 

19

20

 

21

22

 

23

24

25

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WBRA 5/5

 

Elite Keel

 

Woodies Invitational

 

WBRA 6/16

 

WBRA 6/30

 

WBRA 8/4

 

WBRA 8/25

 

WBRA 9/15

 

Fall Classic

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boat #

 

#1

#2

 

#1

#2

#3

#4

#5

 

#1

#2

#3

#4

#5

 

#1

#2

 

#1

#2

 

#1

#2

 

#1

#2

 

#1

#2

 

#1

#2

#3

#4

 

totals

t-­‐outs

net

standings

 

75

 

3

4

 

3

3

3

2

2

 

5

4

2

2

3

 

8      8

 

3

3

 

3

3

 

3

3

 

3

3

 

5

4

4

2

 

91

26

65

3

Ashley Lyon

78

 

2

2

 

5    5

4

8

8

8

 

2

3

3

3

2

 

2

1

 

2

1

 

2

1

 

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

3

4

 

75

26

49

2

Paul Manning

82

 

8      8

8      8

 

4

4

8

3

 

4

5

8

1

5

 

8

8

 

5

5

 

4

5

 

4

4

 

8

8

 

1

3

2

1

 

132

32

100

4

Ron Young

85

 

 

8    8

8

8

8

 

8

8

8

8

8

 

8

8

 

8

8

 

8

8

 

8

8

 

8

8

 

4

5

5

5

 

195

32

163

7

JC Raby

86

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

1

 

1

1

1

4

1

 

3      3

 

1

2

 

1

2

 

1

2

 

1

1

 

3

1

1

3

 

40

13

27

1

Rich Pearce

87

 

8      8

 

8    8

8

8

8

 

8

8

5

6

4

 

1

2

 

8

8

 

8

8

 

8

8

 

8

8

 

8

8

8

8

 

186

32

154

6

Greg Meagher

164

 

4

3

 

2

2

2

8    8

 

3

2

4

5

8

 

4

4

 

4

4

 

8

8

 

8

8

 

8

8

 

8

8

8

8

 

147

32

115

5

Jim Hennifer

# Boats

 

7

7

 

7

7

7

7

7

 

7

7

7

7

7

 

7

7

 

7

7

 

7

7

 

7

7

 

7

7

 

7

7

7

7

 

 

 

 

 

 


Northeast Harbor

JULY SERIES (2012)

1 21 The Gambler, Tyler Steel, Wells Bacon, Jr. 36 1 4 2 1 2 1 2 11 (18\DSQ) 1 3 8
(18\RAF)
2 23 Mischief, Bill Dowling 38 4 2 3 7 5 3 1 (9) (11) 6 4 1 2
3 4 Silver Spray, Parker Brown 45 (8) 1 5 4 7 2 7 2 5 5 1 6 (12)
4 24 Live Yankee, Tom Fremont-Smith 53 3 6 4 8 3 6 3 8 3 2 7 (9) (11)
5 8 Dakota, David Schoeder 54 2 (11) 6 2 (13) 9 5 1 4 7 10 5 3
6 2 Auriga, Gary and Steve Madeira 54 5 7 10 (14) 4 4 6 5 1 4 5 3 (15)
7 25 Puff, Nicholas Schoeder 75 (10) 9 9 3 (11) 5 9 3 9 9 6 7 6
8 22 Woody, John Roberts 78 7 10 (14) 5 1 14 4 10 7 8 2 10 (16)
9 28 Earl, Jack Wright 94 13 (18\RAF) 1 6 9 10 13 7 6 10 8 11 (14)
10 6 Dram, Vernon Gray 99 11 12 7 13 6 13 11 6 12 (14) (14) 4 4
11 14 Satin Doll, Sydney Rockefeller 100 9 3 8 9 10 8 12 (13) (13) 11 11 12 7
12 7 J'Ellie Bean, Fred Ford 102 (12) 5 12 11 12 7 10 12 8 12 12 (14) 1
13 1 Firefly, A. Kennedy, Liz, Grace 105 6 8 11 10 8 12 (18\DNC) (18\DNC) 2 3
18\DNC 18\DNC 9
14 12 Cygnet, Jean Burden 135 (18\DNF) (14) 13 12 14 11 8 14 14 13 13 13 10
15 3 Eagle, Courtney Jenkins 138 (18\DNC) (18\DNC) 18\DNC 18\DNC 18\DNC
18\DNC 18\DNC 4 10 18\RAF 9 2 5
16 15 Icicle, Charlie Wray 184 14 13 (18\DNC) (18\DNC) 18\DNS 18\DNS 18\DNC
18\DNC 18\DNC 18\DNC 18\DNC 18\DNC 13
17 5 Tundra, David Rockefeller 188 (18\DNC) (18\DNC) 18\DNC 18\DNC 18\DNC
18\DNC 18\DNC 18\DNC 18\DNC 18\DNC 18\DNC 18\DNC 8

AUGUST SERIES (2012)

1 21 The Gambler, John Henry 30 3 6 (10) 6 1 8 1 3 2
2 23 Mischief, Bill Dowling 30 4 3 4 4 (11) 3 6 2 4
3 24 Live Yankee, Tom Fremont-Smith 33 5 5 3 7 7 4 (12) 1 1
4 5 Tundra, David Rockefeller 38 10 1 2 (11) 9 1 4 5 6
5 1 Firefly, Wells Bacon, Jr. 40 6 (10) 1 2 8 6 2 8 7
6 8 Dakota, David Schoeder 54 12 4 (14) 12 5 7 7 4 3
7 13 Dark Star, Tyler Steel 57 (17\DSQ) 7 5 10 6 10 3 7 9
8 2 Auriga, Gary Madeira 58 8 11 6 1 3 2 (15) 15 12
9 4 Silver Spray, Parker Brown 69 11 2 (17\DSQ) 9 10 9 5 6 17\DNC
10 6 Dram, Vernon Gray 74 2 15 7 5 12 13 8 12 (17\DNC)
11 15 Icicle, Charlie Wray 79 9 12 8 (14) 13 12 11 9 5
12 25 Puff, Nicholas Schoeder 82 7 (14) 13 13 2 11 10 13 13
13 12 Cygnet, Jean Burden 84 14 9 12 3 (15) 15 13 10 8
14 7 J'Ellie Bean, Fred Ford 88 (17\DSQ) 8 11 16 4 5 17\DNC 17\DNC 10
15 28 Earl, Jack Wright 96 1 (17\DSQ) 9 8 17\DNF 16 14 14 17\DNF
16 14 Satin Doll, Sydney Rockefeller 100 13 13 (15) 15 14 14 9 11 11


Comments